



Ficus Lyrata
Ficus Lyrata — a stylish houseplant with large decorative leaves
Ficus Lyrata is one of the most striking ornamental leafy houseplants, easily recognizable due to its large leaves of unusual shape that resemble a lyre. Its rich green color, distinctive texture, and elegant silhouette make Ficus Lyrata a true adornment of modern interiors.
At Amster Flower Market, you can buy a Ficus Lyrata about 120 cm tall in a pot with a diameter of 27 cm. This large houseplant will serve as a central element in an apartment, house, office, hotel, or any commercial space.
Why you should buy Ficus Lyrata
Ficus Lyrata is popular among interior designers and houseplant enthusiasts due to its luxurious appearance and durability. Its large leaves add natural elegance to the room, while the plant harmoniously fits with modern design styles.
Advantages of Ficus Lyrata:
large decorative leaves of unusual shape;
rich dark green color;
stylish modern appearance;
perfect for spacious rooms;
durable ornamental leafy plant;
relatively easy to care for;
will serve as an impressive accent in any interior.
How to care for Ficus Lyrata
Ficus Lyrata grows best in bright, diffused light. The plant does not like sharp temperature changes and drafts, so it’s important to immediately choose a permanent spot for it.
After changing its location, Ficus Lyrata may go through a natural adaptation period and shed a few leaves. This is a normal reaction that does not indicate the plant's disease. Watering should be moderate, and the leaves should be regularly cleaned of dust to maintain their natural shine.
Buy Ficus Lyrata with delivery across Ukraine
At Amster Flower Market, you can buy Ficus Lyrata regardless of your city of residence. We carefully package each plant and deliver it via Nova Poshta across Ukraine, ensuring it arrives healthy, beautiful, and ready to enhance your interior.
Choose Ficus Lyrata at Amster Flower Market and create a contemporary green space with large decorative houseplants.
Свіжість товару
У нас завжди свіжий товар, адже ми є постачальниками і працюємо безпосередньо з виробниками.
Низькі ціни
Пропонуємо низькі ціни — це чудова нагода частіше тішити себе квітами або замовити розкішний букет королівського розміру.
Великий асортимент
До вашого вибору — постійно великий асортимент троянд та іншого квітучого розмаїття.
Зручна доставка
Маємо власну зручну доставку. Кожне замовлення доставляємо обережно та з турботою.
Індивідуальний підхід
Практикуємо персоналізований підхід: враховуємо побажання клієнтів та вміємо догодити їхнім смакам.
Програма лояльності
Дякуємо постійним клієнтам — даруємо приємні бонуси та привілеї в рамках програми лояльності.